Every operator page here shows one stat block. That answers "what are their numbers" and skips the question people actually open a second tab for: where those numbers sit next to the other 28. ATK is the fastest way to answer it, and also the figure most often quoted at the wrong level, because most lists pick one tier and stay there. The character files carry five promotion tiers per operator, capped at 20, 40, 60, 80 and 99, and printing all five is worth the space: the ranking hardly moves between them.
Everything below comes from the character records, for all 29 operators in them. That count comes out of 31 records, because Endministrator is filed three times under three slugs; the duplicates carry identical stats, so merging them changes the count and nothing else. Two of the four columns a stat page is expected to have are not in the files at all, which gets its own section further down.
ATK at every promotion tier
The spread is narrower than most tier lists imply. Last Rite holds the ceiling at 363 on the top tier and Xaihi the floor at 318. The entire roster fits inside 45 points, roughly 14%, and the 29 operators share only 16 distinct ATK values between them. Ties are the norm rather than the exception: 353 shows up three times, 340 four times.
| Operator | Rarity | Weapon | Lv20 | Lv40 | Lv60 | Lv80 | Lv99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last Rite | 6โ | Claymores | 95 | 162 | 230 | 298 | 363 |
| Gilberta | 6โ | Wand | 94 | 161 | 228 | 296 | 360 |
| Zhuang Fangyi | 6โ | Wand | 93 | 160 | 227 | 293 | 356 |
| Ardelia | 6โ | Wand | 93 | 159 | 225 | 291 | 353 |
| Ember | 6โ | Claymores | 93 | 159 | 225 | 291 | 353 |
| Rossi | 6โ | Sword | 93 | 159 | 225 | 291 | 353 |
| Pogranichnik | 6โ | Sword | 92 | 157 | 223 | 288 | 350 |
| Tangtang | 6โ | Pistol | 92 | 157 | 223 | 288 | 350 |
| Yvonne | 6โ | Pistol | 92 | 157 | 223 | 288 | 350 |
| Akekuri | 4โ | Sword | 92 | 157 | 222 | 287 | 348 |
| Endministrator | 6โ | Sword | 92 | 157 | 222 | 287 | 348 |
| Laevatain | 6โ | Sword | 91 | 156 | 221 | 285 | 347 |
| Camille | 6โ | Lance | 91 | 155 | 219 | 283 | 343 |
| Mifu | 6โ | Claymores | 91 | 155 | 219 | 283 | 343 |
| Arcane | 6โ | Wand | 90 | 153 | 217 | 280 | 340 |
| Avywenna | 5โ | Lance | 90 | 153 | 217 | 280 | 340 |
| Estella | 4โ | Lance | 90 | 153 | 217 | 280 | 340 |
| Lifeng | 6โ | Lance | 90 | 153 | 217 | 280 | 340 |
| Alesh | 5โ | Sword | 90 | 152 | 215 | 277 | 337 |
| Arclight | 5โ | Sword | 89 | 151 | 213 | 275 | 334 |
| Da Pan | 5โ | Claymores | 88 | 150 | 211 | 272 | 330 |
| Fluorite | 4โ | Pistol | 88 | 150 | 211 | 272 | 330 |
| Perlica | 5โ | Wand | 88 | 150 | 211 | 272 | 330 |
| Catcher | 4โ | Claymores | 88 | 148 | 209 | 270 | 327 |
| Antal | 4โ | Wand | 87 | 147 | 207 | 267 | 324 |
| Chen Qianyu | 5โ | Sword | 87 | 147 | 207 | 267 | 324 |
| Snowshine | 5โ | Claymores | 87 | 147 | 207 | 267 | 324 |
| Wulfgard | 5โ | Pistol | 86 | 146 | 205 | 264 | 321 |
| Xaihi | 5โ | Wand | 86 | 144 | 203 | 262 | 318 |
Read the Lv20 column against the last one. Six-star Ember opens at 93, five-star Alesh at 90, four-star Akekuri at 92. Three rarity tiers, two points apart, which is enough to sink any tier list built on star rating alone.
Rarity sets the ceiling, not the middle
| Rarity | Operators | Lowest ATK | Median | Highest ATK |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6โ | 15 | 340.0 | 350 | 363.0 |
| 5โ | 9 | 318.0 | 330 | 340.0 |
| 4โ | 5 | 324.0 | 330 | 348.0 |
Six-star is a real band: all fifteen sit at 340 or higher, with a median of 350. Underneath that the pattern collapses. Five-star tops out at 340 and has a median of 330, exactly the same median as the four-star group. The best four-star, Akekuri at 348, ties Endministrator and lands above Lifeng, Laevatain, Mifu, Arcane and Camille. Rarity tells you how high an operator can go. It says almost nothing about where they land among the other 28.
The order holds from level 20 to the top tier
The first three step-ups add between 58 and 68 ATK. The last one adds 56 to 65, a little less than the steps before it. Because each operator climbs at a nearly constant rate, whoever leads at level 20 still leads at the end. The same ten operators hold the top ten at both ends of the table. Inside that group only the order moves: Zhuang Fangyi climbs three places into third, Endministrator slips three into tenth. Outside the top ten, nothing changes position at all.
The other consequence is that early numbers stay honest. Someone comparing two freshly pulled operators is not looking at a picture that will invert by level 60. The order they see now is the order they keep.
Four aptitude numbers, one of them always dominant
Attributes 39 to 42 in the character records are the four growth aptitudes, a separate block from the two profile attributes (Corrosion Boost, Ultimate Gain Efficiency and the like) that the roster page tabulates. The files never print their display names, only the icon names survive, and they read str, agi, wisd and will. What those numbers do in combat is not documented anywhere in the data, so treat them as the game's own figures rather than a build guide.
Every operator leans on one of them. The four values add up to between 499 (Chen Qianyu) and 551 (Zhuang Fangyi), and the internal spread ranges from 18 points on Lifeng, who is nearly flat across all four, to 102 on Yvonne and Tangtang, who are single-track. The highest single number in the set is Zhuang Fangyi's 200.4 WILL.
| Operator | STR | AGI | WISD | WILL | Highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangtang | 134.7 | 195.4 | 93.5 | 111.3 | AGI |
| Rossi | 106.9 | 192.1 | 128.6 | 98.0 | AGI |
| Chen Qianyu | 116.4 | 187.1 | 93.5 | 102.4 | AGI |
| Fluorite | 98.0 | 183.7 | 124.9 | 100.2 | AGI |
| Camille | 111.3 | 175.4 | 140.8 | 100.2 | AGI |
| Arclight | 116.9 | 158.7 | 134.7 | 109.1 | AGI |
| Akekuri | 120.2 | 153.6 | 116.4 | 118.0 | AGI |
| Endministrator | 134.7 | 153.6 | 105.8 | 116.9 | AGI |
| Lifeng | 134.7 | 143.6 | 125.8 | 128.0 | AGI |
| Catcher | 192.1 | 105.8 | 94.6 | 116.4 | STR |
| Ember | 192.1 | 105.8 | 94.6 | 131.0 | STR |
| Da Pan | 190.4 | 105.8 | 103.5 | 111.5 | STR |
| Mifu | 188.7 | 101.3 | 99.1 | 129.8 | STR |
| Wulfgard | 176.2 | 104.1 | 101.3 | 121.4 | STR |
| Alesh | 172.0 | 104.7 | 137.2 | 98.0 | STR |
| Last Rite | 168.7 | 113.9 | 102.4 | 118.8 | STR |
| Snowshine | 168.7 | 113.9 | 102.4 | 118.8 | STR |
| Zhuang Fangyi | 108.0 | 108.0 | 134.7 | 200.4 | WILL |
| Pogranichnik | 110.2 | 120.0 | 105.8 | 188.7 | WILL |
| Gilberta | 98.0 | 101.3 | 138.4 | 187.1 | WILL |
| Estella | 113.9 | 106.9 | 120.2 | 165.3 | WILL |
| Xaihi | 98.0 | 100.2 | 138.4 | 163.7 | WILL |
| Avywenna | 116.9 | 116.4 | 120.2 | 162.0 | WILL |
| Laevatain | 132.3 | 109.1 | 193.7 | 98.0 | WISD |
| Arcane | 100.2 | 102.4 | 192.1 | 132.3 | WISD |
| Yvonne | 90.2 | 139.6 | 192.1 | 114.7 | WISD |
| Antal | 140.8 | 94.6 | 180.4 | 90.2 | WISD |
| Perlica | 100.2 | 102.4 | 175.9 | 123.7 | WISD |
| Ardelia | 122.5 | 102.4 | 158.7 | 128.6 | WISD |
The top of each column is crowded with the same names. STR peaks at 192.1 for both Catcher and Ember, and the next two, Da Pan and Mifu, are claymore users as well. AGI tops out with Tangtang at 195.4, WISD with Laevatain at 193.7, WILL with Zhuang Fangyi at 200.4.
The weapon type decides the aptitude
Sort the roster by weapon and it stops looking like a coincidence.
| Weapon | STR | AGI | WISD | WILL | Operators |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sword | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Wand | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Claymores | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Pistol | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Lance | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Six claymore users, six STR builds, no exceptions. Seven wand users, and every one of them leads on WISD or WILL, never on STR or AGI. Lance splits in half: Lifeng and Camille on AGI, Avywenna and Estella on WILL. Pistol is the loose one, two AGI, one STR, one WISD.
Sword is where the rule breaks. Five of eight lead on AGI, and the three who do not are worth naming: Alesh on STR, Laevatain on WISD, Pogranichnik on WILL. A sword means a fast operator more often than not, but it is not something to build a team rule on.
Class medians, and how thin they are
Median ATK by class: Striker 348, Vanguard 343, Guard 342, Supporter 338, Caster 330, Defender 327. The ladder is worth less than it looks. Each class holds three to six operators, and Supporter alone spans 318 to 360, a 42-point range that covers most of the roster's total spread. Defender has the lowest median while one of its three members, Ember, sits at 353 in the top five.
HP and DEF are not per-operator numbers
| Tier cap | HP (every operator) | ATK range | DEF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv20 | 1566 (identical for all 29) | 86 โ 95 | 0 (all) |
| Lv40 | 2689 (identical for all 29) | 144 โ 162 | 0 (all) |
| Lv60 | 3811 (identical for all 29) | 203 โ 230 | 0 (all) |
| Lv80 | 4934 (identical for all 29) | 262 โ 298 | 0 (all) |
| Lv99 | 6000 (identical for all 29) | 318 โ 363 | 0 (all) |
Two columns that every stat page expects are missing, and it is not a formatting decision. HP is a single ladder shared by all 29 operators: 1,566 at level 20, 2,689 at 40, 3,811 at 60, 4,934 at 80, 6,000 at the top tier. Not one record deviates from it. DEF reads 0.0 for every operator at every tier. Whatever the live game shows for those two stats is calculated somewhere these records do not reach, and pasting the file values into a comparison table would be worse than leaving the columns out.
Three other things are absent: no crit rate or crit damage, no energy or skill-charge figures, and no stated effect for the four aptitudes. The last tier is capped at 99 in the data, and whether the current build lets you reach that cap is a question the records cannot answer.
What the table is good for
Inside a 14% band, base ATK is a weak signal. Two operators ten points apart will be separated by their weapon, their gear and their kit long before that number decides anything. Use the tier columns to check that an operator you are building is not stuck at the bottom of the range, and use the aptitude columns to see which stat the designers meant them to scale on. Everything else worth knowing lives in the gear sets, the weapon notes and the full roster.
Sources
- Character records: 31 entries merged to 29 operators, five promotion tiers each. HP and DEF values read from the same records.
- Attribute ids resolved through the game's attribute table: 1 max HP, 2 ATK, 3 DEF, 39 STR, 40 AGI, 41 WISD, 42 WILL.
- Weapon types cross-checked 29 of 29 by following each operator's default weapon id into the item records and then into the weapon records.
- Related: the full operator roster, voice actors by language, gear sets and artificing.